Source Commercial Indoor VR Game for Amusement Parks, Supermarkets, and Rides

Find and compare 26 commercial indoor VR game units from Guangzhou suppliers. Buyers can evaluate specifications like voltage, motion seats, and VR glasses for indoor or outdoor amusement park applications.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for Commercial Indoor VR Game Equipment

Understanding the Technical Architecture of Commercial VR Simulators

When sourcing commercial indoor VR game equipment, buyers must first distinguish between the underlying hardware architecture and the immersive software experience. The core of these systems relies on a dynamic electric technology system that drives motion seats capable of 360-degree rotation. This mechanical capability is essential for simulating the physical sensations of roller coasters or flight scenarios, creating a multi-sensory environment that goes beyond standard stationary VR headsets. The voltage requirements for these units typically operate on either 380V or 220V, necessitating a thorough assessment of the venue's electrical infrastructure before installation.

The physical footprint of the equipment varies significantly based on the specific model configuration. Some units, such as the VR Spacewalker, feature a measured power consumption of 3.0kw, while others like the VR Cinema model may operate at 1.7kw or even 0.5kw depending on the motion intensity and number of players. The seating capacity is another critical technical variable; observed configurations support between 4 players and higher densities, with allowable passenger limits often tied to specific certification standards. The size of the seats themselves is standardized, with widths typically observed at 500mm or 420mm, ensuring ergonomic comfort for a wide range of adult and child demographics.

Material composition is a primary indicator of durability in a high-traffic commercial setting. The structural frame of these simulators is predominantly constructed from metal, providing the necessary rigidity to withstand the dynamic forces generated during 360-degree rotation. The exterior finish often utilizes a blue and white color scheme, though customization is frequently available to match specific venue branding. The packaging standards for shipping these heavy units involve air bubble plastic or bubble film inside, reinforced with stretch films, and enclosed in strong wooden cases or cartons to prevent damage during transit from the manufacturing origin, which is frequently Guangzhou, China.

Compliance Verification and Certification Standards

In the commercial amusement sector, regulatory compliance is not merely a formality but a prerequisite for insurance and operational safety. Buyers must verify that the equipment carries recognized international certifications. The supplied data indicates that standard compliance often includes CE, SGS, and TUV marks. Specific product lines may also reference ISO certifications, such as ISOCE or ISOTUV, which validate the safety of the electrical systems and the mechanical integrity of the motion platforms.

The allowable passenger count is directly linked to these certification standards. For instance, certain models are certified for specific passenger loads, and exceeding these limits can void warranties and insurance coverage. The certification status must be explicitly checked against the specific model number, such as the VR003 or the 360 Double Flight VR, as compliance is not always uniform across all product lines from a single manufacturer. The standard for the product itself, often listed as a dimension or a certification code, must be cross-referenced with local municipal safety codes in the buyer's region.

Buyers should also scrutinize the "prod_standard" field, which in some contexts refers to dimensional compliance or specific safety protocols. For example, dimensions like 142018401400mm or 3.251.172.28M are not just size specifications but may represent the safety envelope required for the equipment to operate without obstructing emergency exits or violating fire codes. The presence of a "Certification: CE" tag is a baseline requirement for many markets, but the specific combination of CE, SGS, and TUV provides a higher level of assurance regarding the manufacturing quality and safety testing procedures.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Structure Analysis

The pricing landscape for commercial indoor VR games is highly variable, driven by the complexity of the motion system, the number of seats, and the level of customization. The observed price range spans from $550 to $32,000 USD, reflecting the difference between basic stationary units and complex, multi-seat motion simulators. The lower end of this spectrum typically corresponds to single-player or simplified units with lower power consumption, such as the 0.5kw models. Conversely, the upper end represents full-scale commercial installations with high-power motors, advanced motion platforms, and integrated 5D effects.

Several factors influence the final cost. The "prod_model" designation is a primary driver; a "VR Spacewalker" or "9d vr simulator" commands a different price point than a "VR Cinema" unit. The inclusion of specific hardware, such as Deepoon E3 helmets, adds to the cost but enhances the user experience. Additionally, the power rating is a significant cost component; units with 3.0kw power consumption generally require more robust electrical components and cooling systems, increasing the manufacturing cost.

Customization is another major cost variable. While some models are listed as "Non-Customized," others offer "Customization: Available" or are explicitly "Customized." This can include changes to the exterior color, branding on the seat, or software integration. The "Allowable Passenger" count also scales the price; a unit designed for 4 players will cost significantly more than a single-seat unit. Buyers must also consider the "Net Weight" and "Load Weight" as proxies for material usage; a unit weighing 787.6kg or 195kg indicates the volume of metal and electronics involved, which directly correlates to the base price.

Typical Applications and Venue Suitability

Commercial indoor VR game equipment is designed for versatility, making it suitable for a diverse range of entertainment venues. The primary application is within amusement parks, where the high-impact nature of 360-degree rotation and VR integration provides a unique attraction that complements traditional rides. The "Suitable for: Amusement Park" attribute highlights this primary market, but the "Suitable for: Supermarket" attribute indicates a growing trend of placing smaller, lower-cost units in high-foot-traffic retail environments to drive impulse engagement.

The usage classification is split between "Indoor Rides" and "Outdoor Rides," though the core keyword focuses on indoor applications. Indoor environments allow for controlled lighting and climate conditions, which are critical for the performance of VR headsets and the longevity of electronic components. The "Usage: Indoor Rides" specification ensures that the equipment is optimized for enclosed spaces where the 5D movie effects and motion seats can be fully utilized without weather interference.

The "Special" attribute noting support for normal 5D movies suggests that these units are hybrid systems. They can function as standalone VR experiences or as traditional 5D cinema simulators, offering venue operators flexibility in their content programming. This dual capability is particularly valuable for family entertainment centers (FECs) and arcades that need to rotate content to keep customers engaged. The "Games" attribute, listing "Vr Games and 5D Games," further confirms the versatility of the software ecosystem, allowing operators to update the experience without changing the hardware.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Assurance Protocols

Evaluating a supplier for commercial VR equipment requires a focus on their manufacturing capabilities and after-sales support. The "prod_origin" of Guangzhou, China, is a common hub for this technology, but the specific factory's quality control processes are paramount. Buyers should verify the "Productive Technology" used, such as rotational moulding or metal fabrication techniques, to ensure the structural integrity of the unit. The "Condition: New" status is a basic requirement, but the "Warranty" terms provide a deeper insight into the supplier's confidence in their product.

Most suppliers in this sector offer a one-year or 12-month factory warranty. This warranty should cover critical components like the motion system, the VR headsets, and the electrical controls. The "Warranty: Offer One Year Factory Warranty" and "Warranty: Offer 12 Months Factory Warranty" entries indicate that this is a standard industry term, but buyers must clarify what is excluded, such as wear and tear on the headsets or software licensing fees. The "prod_packing" details, such as "Air Bubble Plastic Inside, Carton and Wooden Case," are also indicators of a supplier's attention to logistics and product protection during shipping.

When assessing a supplier, buyers should request documentation for the "Certification: CE, ISOTUV" and "Standard: CE, SGS, TUV" claims. These documents should be current and specific to the model being purchased. The "Material: Metal" specification should be verified against the supplier's material safety data sheets to ensure the metal used is corrosion-resistant and suitable for the intended environment. Furthermore, the "Number of Games" listed, such as "Vr32+7 Fun-Coin+5D33," should be validated to ensure the software library is robust and regularly updated.

Long-Term Procurement and Operational Considerations

Sourcing commercial VR equipment is a long-term investment that requires careful planning for maintenance and content updates. The "Net Weight" and "Load Weight" figures are critical for facility planning, as they determine the floor load requirements and the logistics of moving the unit within the venue. For example, a unit with a net weight of 787.6kg requires a reinforced floor and heavy-duty lifting equipment for installation. The "Power: 0.5kw" to "3.0kw" range also dictates the electrical panel upgrades needed, which can be a hidden cost in the procurement process.

The "Motion Seats: 360 Degree Rotation" feature implies a high maintenance requirement. The mechanical joints and motors must be inspected regularly to prevent wear that could lead to safety incidents. Buyers should inquire about the availability of spare parts, particularly for the VR headsets and the motion control systems. The "Glasses: Vr Glasses" specification indicates that the headsets are a consumable or semi-consumable item that may need replacement due to scratches or electronic failure.

Finally, the "Customization: Available" or "Non-Customized" status affects the long-term adaptability of the equipment. A customized unit may be harder to replace or upgrade if the supplier discontinues the specific model. Buyers should also consider the "Games: Vr Games and 5D Games" ecosystem; a supplier that provides a robust content library and easy software updates will provide better long-term value than one that locks the operator into a static game list. The "Standard: 3.251.172.28M" dimensions must be strictly adhered to for the venue layout to ensure that the equipment fits without compromising safety clearances.

Comparative Analysis of Key Product Attributes

To facilitate decision-making, the following table summarizes the key technical and commercial attributes observed in the product data. This comparison highlights the variance in specifications that buyers must navigate when selecting the right unit for their specific venue needs.

Attribute CategoryObservation Range / Specific ValueProcurement Implication
Voltage380V or 220VMust verify venue electrical capacity; 380V is industrial grade, 220V is standard commercial.
Power Consumption0.5kw to 3.0kwHigher power units (3.0kw) offer more intense motion but require larger electrical upgrades.
Max Capacity<100kg to >500kgCritical for safety compliance; ensure the load rating matches the intended passenger weight.
CertificationCE, SGS, TUV, ISOCE, ISOTUVMust verify specific model certification; CE is minimum for many markets, ISO adds value.
Warranty1 Year / 12 MonthsStandard term; verify coverage scope for motion systems and VR headsets.
Motion System360 Degree RotationEssential for the "Roller Coaster" or "Flight" experience; check mechanical wear resistance.
MaterialMetalIndicates durability; verify coating quality for indoor humidity resistance.
OriginGuangzhou, ChinaCommon manufacturing hub; verify shipping terms and lead times from this location.
UsageIndoor / OutdoorConfirm venue suitability; most units are optimized for indoor climate control.
CustomizationAvailable / Non-CustomizedCustom units may have longer lead times but offer better branding alignment.
Product ModelVR003, VR Spacewalker, VR Cinema, 9d vr simulatorModel name dictates feature set; match model to venue size and target audience.
PackingAir Bubble, Wooden Case, CartonEnsures safe transit; verify if packing is included in the quoted price.
Net Weight195kg to 787.6kgDetermines floor load requirements and installation logistics.
GlassesVr Glasses (e.g., Deepoon E3)Verify headset compatibility and replacement cost for consumables.
GamesVr32+7 Fun-Coin+5D33Assess content library size and update frequency for long-term engagement.

This comprehensive analysis underscores the complexity of sourcing commercial indoor VR game equipment. By rigorously evaluating technical specifications, verifying certifications, and understanding the cost drivers, buyers can make informed decisions that ensure safety, compliance, and long-term operational success. The data provided serves as a foundation for due diligence, emphasizing the need for detailed verification of every attribute before finalizing a procurement contract.

FAQs

What certifications do commercial indoor vr game units typically carry?

These units typically carry CE, SGS, and TUV certifications to ensure safety compliance. Some models also include ISO standards like ISOCE or ISOTUV, which validate the electrical systems and mechanical integrity of the motion platforms for commercial use.

How much power do these commercial indoor vr game simulators consume?

Power consumption varies by model, ranging from 0.5kw for basic units to 3.0kw for high-intensity simulators like the VR Spacewalker. The voltage requirements are typically 380V or 220V, so venue electrical infrastructure must be assessed before installation.

Can these commercial indoor vr game systems be customized for branding?

Customization is available for many models to match specific venue branding or color schemes. However, some units are listed as non-customized, so buyers must verify the customization status of the specific product model before ordering to ensure design flexibility.

Which materials are used to construct commercial indoor vr game frames?

The structural frames are predominantly constructed from metal to provide rigidity for 360-degree rotation. This material choice ensures durability in high-traffic commercial settings like amusement parks and family entertainment centers where the equipment is subjected to frequent use.

What is the standard warranty period for commercial indoor vr game equipment?

Most suppliers offer a one-year or 12-month factory warranty covering critical components like the motion system and controls. Buyers should verify if the warranty includes the VR headsets or excludes wear and tear on consumable items during the coverage period.

How many players can a commercial indoor vr game simulator accommodate?

Seating capacity varies, with observed configurations supporting between 4 players and higher densities depending on the model. Allowable passenger limits are often tied to specific certification standards, so exceeding these limits can void warranties and insurance coverage.

Where are commercial indoor vr game simulators typically manufactured?

The manufacturing origin for these units is frequently Guangzhou, China, a known hub for this technology. Buyers should verify the specific factory location and quality control processes to ensure the product meets international safety and durability standards.